Alumni

Post-doctoral fellows

2005-2006                   Anna Erlandsson –Recipient of Stem Cell Network Post-doctoral Trainee Award (2005)

2005-2006                   Tasneem Zahir (co-supervised with M. Shoichet)

2006-2009                   Yu Fenggang

2008-2013                   Mike Cooke (co-supervised with M. Shoichet)

2009-2011                   Keeley Rose (co-supervised with D. van der Kooy)

2011-2013                   Laleh Sinai

2014-2017                  Rob Babona-Pilipos- Recipient of the CRANIA Post-doctoral fellowship award (2014)

2015-2018                   Nadia Sachewsky

2017-2018                    Wenjun Xu

Graduate Students

2003-2004                  Mina Kim, MSc, IMS

2004-2006                  Howard McGill, MSc, IMS

2005-2009                  Vanessa Scanga, MSc (co-supervisor M. Shoichet), IMS

2005-2009                  Jamie Doherty, MSc, IMS

2006-2012                  David Piccin, PhD, IMS

2007-2009                  Jessica Hunt, MSc, GDRS 

2008-2014                 Rob Babona-Pilipos, PhD, IBBME

2008-2010                  Shoeb Ahsan, MSc,  IMS

2010-2014                  Mark Magharious, MSc, GDRS

2011-2014                   Andrew Chow, MSc, IMS 

2011-2015                   Parvati Dadwal, MSc, IMS

2009-2015                   Nadia Sachewsky, PhD, IMS        

2009-2017                   Wenjun Xu, PhD, IMS

2016-2018                   Stasja Drecun, MASc, IBBME

2014-2017                   Ilan Vonderwalde, MASc, IBBME

2013-2017                   Labeeba Nusrat, MSc, RSI

2014-2017                   Ashkan Azimi, MSc, IMS

2016-2018                   Nancy Liu, MSc, IMS

2016-2019                   Umalkhair Ahmed, MHSc, IBBME

2013-2019                   Stephanie Iwasa, PhD, IBBME

2013-2019                   Rebecca Ruddy, PhD, IMS

Undergraduate Co-op/Research Students (Last 3  years)

2016-2017                    Prashanth Velayudhan

2016                              Gabrielle Rolvink

2017                              Ritika Kompella

2017                              Clara Phillips

2017                              Toros Canturk

2017-2018                    Monoleena Khan

2018-2019                    Roya Akbary

2018-2019                    Matthew Renaud